Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4008,327
NeuquenArgentina 8,2705,139
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4175,231
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,5556,559
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6517,861
Nowra RanAustralia 12,3197,655
NuriootpaAustralia 13,3348,286
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,3032,052
NatitingouBenin 11,6637,247
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9485,560
NgaoundereCameroon 12,9858,069
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8167,964
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2893,287
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,0271,881
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0473,136
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5972,857
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7242,936
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,1841,979
North Bay, OnCanada 3,6862,291
N’DjamenaChad 12,8297,972
NanchangChina 12,3497,674
NanjingChina 11,8877,386
NanningChina 13,3608,302
NicosiaCyprus 12,3807,693
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,6636,004
NaguaDominican Republic 4,1892,603
NeybaDominican Republic 4,0562,520
NegeleEthiopia 15,3809,557
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,1215,668
NandiFiji 9,1215,668
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5665,944
NancyFrance 9,7566,062
NantesFrance 9,3555,813
NiceFrance 10,1436,303
NeustrelitzGermany 9,8196,102
NurembergGermany 9,9856,205
NurnbergGermany 9,9836,203
NaxosGreece 11,7687,313
NanortalikGreenland 6,3193,927
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3273,932
NordGreenland 7,4084,604
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0933,786
NzerekoreGuinea 10,8486,741
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,8839,249
New DelhiIndia 14,0968,760
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,7916,706
NaganoJapan 10,1676,318
NagasakiJapan 11,0426,861
NagoJapan 11,5987,207
NagoyaJapan 10,3496,431
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6467,237
NaraJapan 10,4646,503
NazeJapan 11,3587,058
NemuroJapan 9,2545,751
NiigataJapan 10,0296,232
NikkoJapan 10,0636,254
NobeokaJapan 10,9166,783
NairobiKenya 15,6459,722
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,7243,557
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,6937,887
NidaLithuania 10,0436,241
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,45710,848
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,79411,058
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,0229,956
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,0799,992
NaraMali 10,5806,575
NioroMali 10,3786,449
NemaMauritania 10,5096,530
NouakchottMauritania 9,6065,970
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,3736,446
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,3466,429
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7196,661
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,5266,541
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,5066,529
NandaimeNicaragua 2,8961,799
N’GuigmiNiger 12,5257,783
NiameyNiger 11,5667,187
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8805,518
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,9015,531
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0104,977
NawabshahPakistan 14,4078,953
NokkundiPakistan 14,0768,747
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,2254,490
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9878,071
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,7146,036
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3166,410
NikolaevRussia 11,2356,981
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0585,629
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4404,623
NizneangarskRussia 10,3626,439
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,7946,707
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,3536,433
NovgorodRussia 10,1576,312
NovosibirskRussia 11,1206,910
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,35510,163
No. 6Sudan 13,5978,449
NyalaSudan 13,6908,507
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,0348,721
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,4969,008
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1239,398
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,1808,811
NarathiwatThailand 15,1559,417
NigdeTurkey 12,1947,578
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,7567,927
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,2897,015
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0791,913
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0791,913
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,6281,633
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0191,254
Neosho, MoUsa 2,1021,306
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1072,552
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,7812,350
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,3652,091
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,6631,655
New London, WiUsa 2,9721,847
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0991,304
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0751,289
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,6521,648
New YorkUsa 3,8352,383
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,8412,387
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,8352,383
Newark, NjUsa 3,8122,369
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2512,021
Newberry, ScUsa 2,9381,826
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9021,182
Newnan, GaUsa 2,6411,641
Newport, TnUsa 2,9151,812
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9603,704
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,5272,191
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,3051,432
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,4961,551
North Loup, NeUsa 2,2361,390
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,0831,294
Norton, KsUsa 2,0021,244
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1811,977
NdolaZambia 15,5229,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -