Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,6436,614
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7696,692
EsquelArgentina 8,4645,260
EzeizaArgentina 8,5245,297
East SaleAustralia 12,7007,892
Esperance (po)Australia 14,8929,254
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8909,253
EssendonAustralia 12,8828,005
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,8775,516
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,6465,373
EspinosaBrazil 8,5085,287
Earlton, OnCanada 3,7382,323
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,2542,022
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2922,045
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,2822,039
Edson, AbCanada 3,3122,058
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,3682,093
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,1712,592
Estevan, SkCanada 2,8561,775
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,6042,240
Eureka, NtCanada 6,3143,924
ErlianChina 11,3327,042
El CaranoColombia 4,1312,567
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,7786,076
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,0362,508
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,2892,665
El ArishEgypt 12,7777,940
El TorEgypt 13,0228,092
ErfurtGermany 9,8756,136
EssenGermany 9,6245,981
EsfahanIran 13,4268,343
EilatIsrael 12,9778,064
EsashiJapan 9,7246,043
EldoretKenya 15,3929,565
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,3427,048
EssaouiraMorocco 9,5405,928
EeldeNetherlands 9,4925,899
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,3496,431
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,8916,768
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,7451,706
EnuguNigeria 12,4637,745
EncarnacionParaguay 8,1645,073
EvoraPortugal 9,3495,809
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,9636,191
EkimcanRussia 9,5005,903
Elat’MaRussia 10,8216,724
ElistaRussia 11,7657,311
ErbogacenRussia 9,9166,162
EssejRussia 9,3785,828
Ed DueimSudan 14,1368,784
El FasherSudan 13,6158,460
El GeneinaSudan 13,3858,318
El ObeidSudan 14,0418,725
El ShowakSudan 14,3568,921
En NahudSudan 13,9348,659
EdirneTurkey 11,4507,115
ErzincanTurkey 12,2497,612
ErzurumTurkey 12,2937,639
EskisehirTurkey 11,8237,347
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,9658,056
EntebbeUganda 15,1749,429
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,7775,454
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,8235,483
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,2942,047
Eastman, GaUsa 2,7981,739
Eastport, MeUsa 4,5072,801
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,4681,534
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9821,232
El Paso, TexasUsa 927576
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,2872,042
Elko, NvUsa 1,9251,196
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0101,249
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6532,270
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,7381,080
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,0742,532
Erie, PaUsa 3,4032,115
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,1231,319
Eugene, OrUsa 2,5141,562
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,0801,292
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,2601,404
Eureka, SdUsa 2,5941,612
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,9031,183
Evansville, InUsa 2,6411,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -