Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4868,380
KandaharAfghanistan 13,8118,582
KhostAfghanistan 13,6208,463
KunduzAfghanistan 13,2508,234
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6166,597
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9109,266
KlagenfurtAustria 10,3726,445
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,4067,709
KandiBenin 11,7677,312
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0791,914
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,6992,299
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,6972,298
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,9761,849
Kenora, OnCanada 3,1631,965
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7682,342
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4203,368
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,8653,023
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0043,110
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0192,498
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,9168,026
KashiChina 12,9108,023
KunmingChina 13,5008,389
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8048,578
KhargaEgypt 13,0668,119
KosseirEgypt 13,2428,229
KajaaniFinland 9,5285,921
KuopioFinland 9,6505,996
KuusamoFinland 9,4225,855
KarlsruheGermany 9,8656,130
KasselGermany 9,7706,071
KonstanzGermany 10,0006,214
KumasiGhana 11,5597,183
KalamataGreece 11,5687,188
KerkiraGreece 11,2376,983
Kythira IslandGreece 11,6927,266
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,2343,874
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4204,611
KankanGuinea 10,6206,599
KindiaGuinea 10,2836,390
KissidougouGuinea 10,5896,580
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,7412,946
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9668,057
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9678,058
KeszthelyHungary 10,5296,543
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7144,794
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,4508,979
KotaIndia 14,4939,006
KozhikodeIndia 16,0249,957
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,1328,782
KermanIran 13,8118,583
KermanshahIran 13,0838,130
Khoram AbadIran 13,2178,213
KilkennyIreland 8,7155,416
KingstonJamaica 3,5282,192
KagoshimaJapan 11,0686,878
KanazawaJapan 10,2896,394
KaruizawaJapan 10,1586,313
KatsuuraJapan 10,0916,271
KawaguchikoJapan 10,1916,333
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3825,830
KobeJapan 10,5116,532
KochiJapan 10,7096,655
KofuJapan 10,1986,337
KumagayaJapan 10,1076,280
KumamotoJapan 10,9736,819
KumejimaJapan 11,7087,275
KureJapan 10,7426,675
KushiroJapan 9,3595,816
KutchanJapan 9,6215,979
KyotoJapan 10,4536,495
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,8117,340
KitaleKenya 15,3339,528
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,6378,474
KufraLibya 12,6637,869
KaunasLithuania 10,1986,337
KlaipedaLithuania 10,0126,222
KybartaiLithuania 10,1746,323
KarongaMalawi 15,9009,880
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,1409,408
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9908,694
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4349,591
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1419,409
KuantanMalaysia 15,2489,475
KuchingMalaysia 14,7949,193
KayesMali 10,2156,348
KeniebaMali 10,3116,407
KidalMali 11,2166,970
KitaMali 10,4736,508
KoutiaMali 10,8956,770
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,8125,476
KisinevMoldova 11,1046,900
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6626,626
KhatgalMongolia 11,1996,959
KhovdMongolia 11,7007,270
KhujirtMongolia 11,4487,114
KhutagMongolia 11,2126,967
KenitraMorocco 9,6676,007
KalewaMyanmar 14,1228,775
KathaMyanmar 13,9278,654
KawthaungMyanmar 15,0989,382
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5289,028
KengtungMyanmar 14,0198,711
KhamtiMyanmar 13,7818,563
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,8509,228
KathmanduNepal 14,0118,707
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4986,524
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7386,672
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,3146,409
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,5606,562
KarioiNew Zealand 10,4506,494
KawerauNew Zealand 10,2876,393
KopuaNew Zealand 10,4266,479
KanoNigeria 12,2417,607
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7736,695
KarasjokNorway 9,0205,605
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8585,504
KristiansandNorway 9,2385,740
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9085,535
KhasabOman 14,2278,841
KarachiPakistan 14,5629,049
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,5529,043
KhanpurPakistan 14,1418,788
KhuzdarPakistan 14,2238,838
KororPalau 12,1817,569
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,4826,513
KlodzkoPoland 10,2156,348
KoszalinPoland 9,9076,157
KrakowPoland 10,4056,466
KalakanRussia 10,1376,299
KaliningradRussia 10,0706,257
KamenskoeRussia 7,3154,546
KandalaksaRussia 9,3935,837
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,4715,885
KazanRussia 10,9186,785
KemRussia 9,6576,001
KerchRussia 11,5747,192
KhabarovskRussia 9,6616,004
KirenskRussia 10,2366,360
KirovRussia 10,6206,599
KljuciRussia 7,7314,804
KolpasevRussia 10,7636,688
KorfRussia 7,3544,570
KostromaRussia 10,5166,535
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,9674,951
KotlasRussia 10,2946,397
KrasnodarRussia 11,7177,281
KrasnojarskRussia 11,4957,143
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,9586,809
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,8386,735
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,3425,184
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,2026,961
KurganRussia 11,1516,929
KurskRussia 10,9576,809
KyraRussia 10,8196,723
KigaliRwanda 15,0919,378
KoldaSenegal 9,9436,179
KabalaSierra Leone 10,4366,485
KosiceSlovakia 10,5896,580
KimberleySouth Africa 15,5339,653
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5536,558
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,31610,139
KadugliSudan 14,1648,802
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,7328,533
KassalaSudan 14,3088,891
KhartoumSudan 14,0238,714
KostiSudan 14,2288,841
KalmarSweden 9,7336,048
KaresuandoSweden 9,0275,609
KarlstadSweden 9,3935,837
KristianstadSweden 9,6776,013
KamishliSyria 12,5797,817
KanchanaburiThailand 14,6809,122
Khlong YaiThailand 14,6419,098
Khon KaenThailand 14,2518,856
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6709,116
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4278,965
KairouanTunisia 10,8726,756
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,3367,666
KarsTurkey 12,3077,648
KastamonuTurkey 11,8377,356
KayseriTurkey 12,1627,557
KonyaTurkey 12,0877,511
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5447,795
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,3588,301
KinlossUk 8,6855,397
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,1286,915
KievUkraine 10,8706,755
KirillovkaUkraine 11,3877,076
KirovogradUkraine 11,1106,904
KlepininoUkraine 11,4597,121
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1876,952
Kovel’Ukraine 10,5446,552
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,1966,958
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0301,883
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7071,682
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,2211,380
Keene, NhUsa 4,0622,524
Kenton, OhUsa 3,0661,905
Kenton, OkUsa 1,583984
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,8761,787
Kimball, NeUsa 1,9581,217
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2743,277
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7601,094
Kinston, NcUsa 3,3212,063
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2741,413
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,8251,756
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0103,113
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9483,696
KabompoZambia 15,0989,382
KabweZambia 15,5639,671
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,5649,672
KafirondaZambia 15,4529,602
KaomaZambia 15,2059,449
KasamaZambia 15,6449,721
KasempaZambia 15,2629,484
KawambwaZambia 15,4219,583
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7669,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -