Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,5967,827
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,87210,485
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1377,542
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,7127,278
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9739,304
WoomeraAustralia 13,4688,369
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8798,625
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8242,998
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,4602,150
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2492,641
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4902,790
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,4812,163
Windsor, OnCanada 3,2121,996
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,0761,911
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,1111,933
WillemstadCuraçao 4,5352,818
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,7482,951
WajimaJapan 10,2216,352
WakamatsuJapan 9,9896,207
WakayamaJapan 10,5446,552
WakkanaiJapan 9,4185,853
WajirKenya 15,7039,758
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,4078,952
WindhoekNamibia 14,6659,113
WaihiNew Zealand 10,3166,410
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,2946,397
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,2626,377
WaimateNew Zealand 11,0416,861
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,3596,437
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,5226,538
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,5726,570
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,3216,413
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,4396,487
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4056,466
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,4046,465
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,3616,438
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,3206,413
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,2836,390
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,5316,544
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,3936,458
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,5736,570
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,5096,530
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,6026,588
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,6006,587
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,8616,749
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,3016,401
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,3986,461
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,3786,449
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,9446,801
WintonNew Zealand 11,3017,023
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,3936,458
WarsawPoland 10,2956,397
WroclawPoland 10,1796,326
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7746,695
Wad MedaniSudan 14,1898,817
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,4268,343
WauSudan 14,2638,863
WaddingtonUk 9,0905,648
Waco, TxUsa 1,519944
Wake IslandUsa 8,4725,264
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,9081,186
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,3271,446
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,8671,782
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,5381,577
Walnut, IlUsa 2,7201,690
Warren, OhUsa 3,2892,044
Warren, PaUsa 3,4872,167
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,4451,520
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,5162,185
Washington, IaUsa 2,5211,567
Washington, InUsa 2,7341,699
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,2411,392
Watertown, NyUsa 3,8022,362
Watertown, SdUsa 2,6051,619
Watertown, WiUsa 2,8541,774
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,0871,918
Waverly, OhUsa 3,0411,889
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,8431,767
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2501,398
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4531,524
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,542958
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,8961,178
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,2432,015
West Chester, PaUsa 3,6402,262
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,0291,882
West Point, GaUsa 2,6411,641
West Point, NyUsa 3,8352,383
White Hall, IlUsa 2,5151,563
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8641,780
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,574978
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9281,198
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,7611,716
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,7102,305
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,4612,150
Williamson, WvUsa 3,0771,912
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,6142,246
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,7321,698
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,6402,262
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,6612,275
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,3132,059
Windsor, IlUsa 2,5871,608
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,1081,931
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,6231,630
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,9901,237
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,9181,813
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,0281,881
Winslow, AzUsa 1,208750
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,0551,899
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,3962,110
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2091,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -