Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5747,192
DjelfaAlgeria 10,4266,479
DavisAntarctica 15,0479,350
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3758,312
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4828,378
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,86210,478
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4137,713
DhakaBangladesh 14,2528,856
D’UccleBelgium 9,5125,911
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6215,357
DiamantinoBrazil 7,2414,500
DouradosBrazil 7,9004,909
DoualaCameroon 12,8087,959
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3393,318
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,1191,938
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6042,240
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1182,559
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3273,311
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5893,473
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,2792,659
Dryden, OnCanada 3,2292,007
DuianChina 12,6647,870
DubrovnikCroatia 10,8936,769
DjiboutiDjibouti 15,1019,384
DajabonDominican Republic 3,9932,481
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,0472,515
DabaaEgypt 12,4627,744
DakhlaEgypt 12,9598,053
DijonFrance 9,7776,075
DresdenGermany 10,0156,223
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4354,620
DebrecenHungary 10,7056,652
DalatangiIceland 7,8794,896
DaltonganjIndia 14,4378,972
DarbhangaIndia 14,1578,797
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,6738,497
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,6678,493
DumkaIndia 14,3118,893
DwarkaIndia 14,8409,222
DezfulIran 13,3428,291
DublinIreland 8,7395,431
DecimomannuItaly 10,5456,553
DobbiacoItaly 10,2456,366
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2566,995
Deir-AllaJordan 12,7717,936
DagorettiKenya 15,6469,723
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,2236,353
DedzaMalawi 16,14010,029
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6947,267
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7096,655
DaweiMyanmar 14,7599,171
De BiltNetherlands 9,4795,891
De KooyNetherlands 9,4055,845
Den HelderNetherlands 9,4015,842
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,4456,491
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9056,776
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,3936,458
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,1576,933
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,1356,920
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1555,689
DalbandinPakistan 14,0888,754
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,7898,569
DirPakistan 13,4108,333
DroshPakistan 13,3708,308
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9358,038
DohaQatar 14,1808,812
DorohoiRomania 10,9006,774
Dikson IslandRussia 9,1255,670
DudinkaRussia 9,5285,921
DzardzanRussia 8,8035,470
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,0238,714
DakarSenegal 9,6095,971
DaruSierra Leone 10,5816,575
DurbanSouth Africa 16,13310,025
DamazinSudan 14,4688,990
DongolaSudan 13,5848,441
DamascusSyria 12,7077,897
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,7077,896
Deir EzzorSyria 12,7017,893
DusanbeTajikistan 13,0378,101
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 16,23010,085
DjerbaTunisia 11,0626,874
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,4557,739
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6855,397
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8095,474
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,2146,968
DonetskUkraine 11,3717,066
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3048,889
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,7791,727
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,3232,065
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,6211,007
Danville, IlUsa 2,7201,690
Darlington, ScUsa 3,1391,951
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7051,681
David City, NeUsa 2,2541,400
Dayton, OhUsa 2,9971,862
Dayton, WaUsa 2,5601,591
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,4971,552
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,507937
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6501,647
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,088676
Delaware, OhUsa 3,0891,919
Delphine, InUsa 2,8521,772
Denton, MdUsa 3,6062,241
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8051,122
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4641,531
Deseret, UtUsa 1,6701,038
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,8241,755
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1831,978
Dickson, TnUsa 2,5531,586
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3301,448
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7201,690
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7961,116
Dover, DeUsa 3,6062,241
Dover, TnUsa 2,4991,553
Dublin, TxUsa 1,478919
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,7061,682
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,9861,856
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5271,571
Durham, NhUsa 4,1392,572
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3605,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -