Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5476,554
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,3026,402
AlgiersAlgeria 10,3036,402
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,6306,606
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5135,290
AzulArgentina 8,5865,335
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3878,319
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2609,483
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5668,430
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6908,507
AmberleyAustralia 11,8807,382
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,4927,763
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,7197,904
AimoresBrazil 8,9205,543
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7675,448
AltamiraBrazil 6,9634,327
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7004,164
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8355,490
ApodiBrazil 8,5015,283
AracajuBrazil 8,8415,494
AracuaiBrazil 8,6835,396
AragarcasBrazil 7,7074,789
AraxaBrazil 8,4005,220
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7105,413
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,9611,840
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,9651,842
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1803,219
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4313,375
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7764,211
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,4362,135
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,1811,976
AbecheChad 13,2248,218
AntofagastaChile 6,8144,234
AricaChile 6,4053,980
AltaiChina 11,8147,341
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3622,710
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3522,704
AraucaColombia 4,6112,865
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,0792,535
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,2322,630
AzuaDominican Republic 4,1162,558
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,5417,793
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,8067,958
AswanEgypt 13,3418,290
AsyutEgypt 12,9628,055
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,4411,517
AsmaraEritrea 14,4949,007
AssabEritrea 14,9369,282
Addis AbabaEthiopia 15,0249,336
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,3626,439
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 4,9063,049
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,33011,390
AccraGhana 11,7577,306
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,4847,136
AthensGreece 11,5947,205
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6187,220
AasiaatGreenland 6,2193,865
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7764,211
AputiteqGreenland 7,0244,365
AkureyriIceland 7,6674,764
AgraIndia 14,2398,848
AhmedabadIndia 14,7549,168
AkolaIndia 14,9659,300
AllahabadIndia 14,3518,918
AmritsarIndia 13,7878,567
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3728,310
AbadanIran 13,5308,408
ArakIran 13,2038,205
AlbengaItaly 10,1776,324
AlgheroItaly 10,4146,471
AmendolaItaly 10,8326,731
AnconaItaly 10,5456,553
ArezzoItaly 10,4536,495
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,4017,085
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,4627,122
AbashiriJapan 9,3125,787
AburatsuJapan 11,0006,836
AikawaJapan 10,0836,266
AjiroJapan 10,1926,333
AkitaJapan 9,8486,120
AkuneJapan 11,0636,875
AomoriJapan 9,7376,051
AsahikawaJapan 9,4605,879
AsosanJapan 10,9416,799
AmmanJordan 12,8127,961
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,4857,758
AinaziLatvia 9,9686,194
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,47710,861
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,72511,014
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,63310,958
AntsirananaMadagascar 17,48810,867
AtarMauritania 9,7696,071
AgalegaMauritius 17,94111,149
AcapulcoMexico 1,365848
AayanbulagMongolia 11,6247,223
AltaiMongolia 11,7297,288
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,5077,151
AgadirMorocco 9,6135,974
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4795,891
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,1846,950
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,7246,664
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,3666,442
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,3656,441
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9526,806
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,3766,448
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,3726,445
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,3716,445
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,3716,445
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,3716,445
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,3716,445
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,9511,834
AgadezNiger 11,9007,395
AsuncionParaguay 7,8874,901
ArequipaPeru 6,1533,823
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6727,875
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,8783,652
AradRomania 10,7966,709
AjanRussia 9,0155,602
AldanRussia 9,4925,898
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,4907,140
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,5806,574
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0915,649
AnadyrRussia 6,7524,196
ArkhangelskRussia 9,8366,112
ArmavirRussia 11,7947,329
AstrakhanRussia 11,8797,381
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9044,912
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,0765,640
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7906,084
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,9256,168
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,8696,133
Abu HamedSudan 13,7528,546
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,3728,931
AqiqSudan 14,1868,815
ArbaatSudan 13,9678,679
AromaSudan 14,2608,861
AtbaraSudan 13,9518,669
Abu KamalSyria 12,8237,968
AleppoSyria 12,4827,756
AranyaprathetThailand 14,5089,015
AtakpameTogo 11,7817,321
AdanaTurkey 12,3157,653
AfyonTurkey 11,9137,403
AnkaraTurkey 11,9247,410
AntalyaTurkey 12,0907,513
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,0058,081
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7825,457
AberporthUk 8,9045,533
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9225,544
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,5677,188
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,3717,066
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3708,930
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,3648,926
ArtigasUruguay 8,3405,182
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,3261,445
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,5941,612
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8101,746
Abilene, TxUsa 1,378856
Ada, MnUsa 2,7971,738
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1221,940
Aiken, ScUsa 2,9381,826
Akron, OhUsa 3,2532,021
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,532952
Albany, GaUsa 2,7061,681
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9142,432
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,6541,649
Albion, NeUsa 2,2801,417
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,257781
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5841,606
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,4691,534
Algona, IaUsa 2,5661,595
Alice, TxUsa 1,290802
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,7082,304
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1031,307
Alma, MiUsa 3,1131,935
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3382,075
Alpine, TexasUsa 946588
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,477918
Amherst, MaUsa 3,9492,454
Amite, LaUsa 2,0721,287
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,0963,167
Anderson, InUsa 2,8641,780
Anderson, ScUsa 2,8801,790
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5632,214
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1221,940
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8562,396
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,5641,594
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8401,765
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,9341,823
Ashland, WiUsa 3,0581,900
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,7341,699
Atchison, KsUsa 2,2201,380
Athens, GaUsa 2,8191,752
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,7131,686
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,7382,323
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0074,354
Auburn, NeUsa 2,2051,370
Augusta, GaUsa 2,9251,817
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5441,581
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8491,770
Austin, TxUsa 1,410876
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,5097,773
AndizanUzbekistan 12,7947,950
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6312,878
AdenYemen 15,0989,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -