Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4218,340
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4998,388
JuninArgentina 8,3455,186
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3615,196
JacobinaBrazil 8,5255,297
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4625,258
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8635,508
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3585,194
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8465,497
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,2292,007
JiuquanChina 12,3097,649
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1741,972
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,1132,556
JimaniDominican Republic 4,0152,495
JoensuuFinland 9,7306,046
JokioinenFinland 9,6886,021
JyvskylFinland 9,6295,984
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3053,918
JulianehbGreenland 6,2853,906
JagdalpurIndia 15,0279,338
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5899,687
JerusalemIsrael 12,7827,943
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9401,827
JosNigeria 12,4027,707
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8834,899
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8934,905
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,1798,811
JhelumPakistan 13,6528,484
JiwaniPakistan 14,4738,994
JuliacaPeru 6,1913,847
JakutskRussia 9,0685,635
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8137,341
JenisejskRussia 10,5976,585
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,2005,717
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2665,758
JamestownSaint Helena 12,1627,557
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,9358,659
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,5779,058
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,8439,845
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,5855,956
JubaSudan 14,7699,177
JokkmokkSweden 9,0965,652
JönköpingSweden 9,5495,934
Jonkoping ASweden 9,5485,933
JendoubaTunisia 10,7246,664
JerbaTunisia 11,0426,862
JerseyUk 9,2045,719
JaltaUkraine 11,5667,187
Jackson, MsUsa 2,1651,345
Jackson, TnUsa 2,4151,501
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,8931,798
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,5811,604
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,4192,125
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,2632,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -