Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,0736,259
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,8566,746
OranArgentina 7,2254,490
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3869,561
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5188,400
OstendeBelgium 9,4025,842
ObidosBrazil 6,5724,084
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,2777,008
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,8872,415
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,8872,416
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,1615,072
OdenseDenmark 9,5445,931
OtavaloEcuador 4,3492,702
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,9315,550
OuluFinland 9,4035,843
OroomiehIran 12,6717,874
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,4786,511
OdienneIvory Coast 10,8336,732
ObihiroJapan 9,4465,870
OfunatoJapan 9,7656,068
OitaJapan 10,8776,759
OkayamaJapan 10,6126,594
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4847,136
OmaezakiJapan 10,2876,392
OmuJapan 9,3755,825
OnahamaJapan 9,9446,180
OsakaJapan 10,4906,518
OshimaJapan 10,1896,331
OtaruJapan 9,5875,958
OwaseJapan 10,4756,509
OuarzazateMorocco 9,8146,098
OujoaMorocco 10,0166,224
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,2296,356
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,5006,525
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,1156,907
OphirNew Zealand 11,1636,937
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,2426,364
OtautauNew Zealand 11,3247,037
OcotalNicaragua 2,7511,710
OrlandNorway 8,9445,558
OsloNorway 9,2445,745
OhotskRussia 8,5985,343
OkhotskRussia 8,5985,343
OlekminskRussia 9,5615,941
OlenekRussia 9,1465,683
OmskRussia 11,2046,962
OnegaRussia 9,8416,116
OrenburgRussia 11,4587,120
OymyakonRussia 8,4115,226
OviedoSpain 9,2615,755
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,1695,698
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6545,378
OdessaUkraine 11,2376,983
OvrucUkraine 10,7146,658
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,8121,747
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,2801,417
Oakland, MdUsa 3,3602,088
Oakley, IdUsa 2,0141,251
Oconto, WiUsa 3,0611,902
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,9202,436
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,7391,081
Olathe, KsUsa 2,1831,357
Olivia, MnUsa 2,6711,660
Olympia, WaUsa 2,7751,724
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,3211,442
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,3201,442
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7341,699
Orlando, FlUsa 2,9111,809
Orono, MeUsa 4,3592,709
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,9571,837
Oswego, NyUsa 3,7392,324
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,7151,687
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,1831,357
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6531,649
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1691,969
Ozark, ArUsa 1,9721,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -