Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6878,505
TiranaAlbania 11,0956,894
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,3247,037
TebessaAlgeria 10,7456,677
TimimounAlgeria 10,5086,530
TindoufAlgeria 9,8736,135
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7436,676
TrelewArgentina 8,7865,460
TucumanArgentina 7,4494,629
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4118,334
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4118,334
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2597,618
TibooburraAustralia 12,9388,040
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1457,547
TshaneBotswana 15,1769,431
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0264,988
TarauacaBrazil 5,5883,473
TauaBrazil 8,2615,133
TefeBrazil 5,7933,600
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7885,461
TeresinaBrazil 7,9784,958
TiriosBrazil 6,3093,920
TorresBrazil 8,7805,456
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3684,578
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0645,011
TriunfoBrazil 8,5795,331
TucuruiBrazil 7,2324,494
TuriacuBrazil 7,5524,693
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,1633,208
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6962,297
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3652,712
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,3992,112
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,9892,479
Thompson, MbCanada 3,6592,274
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,2552,023
Timmins, OnCanada 3,7022,301
Tofino, BcCanada 3,0851,917
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,5382,199
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,5242,190
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6962,297
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,7082,304
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0093,113
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,0164,981
TaiyuanChina 11,8197,345
TaoyuanChina 12,2327,601
TengchongChina 13,7258,529
TønderDenmark 9,4955,900
TylstrupDenmark 9,3975,839
TystofteDenmark 9,5975,964
TamayoDominican Republic 4,0782,534
TahrirEgypt 12,6327,850
TantaEgypt 12,6387,854
TallinEstonia 9,8486,120
TartuEstonia 10,0136,222
TampereFinland 9,6445,993
TurkuFinland 9,6686,008
ToulonFrance 10,0946,272
ToulouseFrance 9,7566,062
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,7223,556
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,7734,209
TchibanGabon 13,2898,258
TbilisiGeorgia 12,2597,618
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,7146,036
TamaleGhana 11,4917,141
ThessalonikiGreece 11,3467,051
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,5547,180
TimehriGuyana 5,8673,646
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,6591,652
TelaHonduras 2,5491,584
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,30310,131
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,30310,131
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,6199,084
TabrizIran 12,6717,874
TeheranIran 13,0828,129
Tel AvivIsrael 12,7527,924
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,0086,840
TarvisioItaly 10,3406,426
TermoliItaly 10,7536,682
TorinoItaly 10,0866,268
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,0706,258
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,8846,764
TrevicoItaly 10,8396,735
TrevisoItaly 10,3196,412
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4106,469
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,0806,264
TabouIvory Coast 11,0996,897
TadotsuJapan 10,6496,617
TakadaJapan 10,1376,299
TakamatsuJapan 10,6236,602
TakayamaJapan 10,2686,381
TanegashimaJapan 11,0896,891
TatenoJapan 10,0546,248
TateyamaJapan 10,1366,298
TokushimaJapan 10,6006,587
TokyoJapan 10,1046,278
TomakomaiJapan 9,5815,954
TottoriJapan 10,5376,548
ToyamaJapan 10,2396,363
ToyookaJapan 10,4906,519
TsuJapan 10,4106,469
TsurugaJapan 10,3896,456
TsuyamaJapan 10,5806,574
TurgayKazakhstan 11,7857,324
TripoliLebanon 12,5757,814
TobrukLibya 12,1067,523
TripoliLibya 11,2997,021
TelsiaiLithuania 10,0406,239
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,79811,060
TolanaroMadagascar 17,70611,002
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,36510,791
ThyoloMalawi 16,30710,134
TawauMalaysia 13,9298,656
TessalitMali 11,0836,887
TimbuktuMali 10,9026,775
TombMali 10,9076,777
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,0186,225
TacubayaMexico 1,254779
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,281796
TarialanMongolia 11,2206,972
TosontsengelMongolia 11,4317,104
TsetserlegMongolia 11,4447,111
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5777,194
TangierMorocco 9,6505,996
TarfayaMorocco 9,4295,859
TazaMorocco 9,8826,141
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,2128,831
TaungooMyanmar 14,4208,961
ThandweMyanmar 14,5799,059
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,3836,452
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,1136,906
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,2956,397
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,2266,976
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,5486,555
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,4406,487
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,3666,441
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,3026,402
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,3127,030
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,3346,421
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,3736,446
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,4186,474
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,2746,384
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,5076,529
TemukaNew Zealand 11,0046,838
TimaruNew Zealand 11,0106,842
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,8856,764
TahouaNiger 11,7737,316
TillaberyNiger 11,4597,121
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9746,820
TromsoNorway 8,8295,486
TrondheimNorway 8,9975,591
ThumraitOman 15,0579,357
TacnaPeru 6,3863,968
TarapotoPeru 5,0083,112
TrujilloPeru 4,9243,060
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8457,982
TorunPoland 10,1136,284
TimisoaraRomania 10,8256,727
TambovRussia 11,0246,850
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,6687,872
TaraRussia 10,9916,830
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,0856,267
TermezRussia 13,1778,188
TernejRussia 9,7826,079
TobolskRussia 10,8616,749
TomskRussia 10,9336,794
Tot’MaRussia 10,3406,425
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,2816,389
TuapseRussia 11,8047,335
TuraRussia 9,8346,111
TurukhanskRussia 9,8936,148
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,0348,721
TortosaSpain 9,8576,125
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,16710,046
TokerSudan 14,1408,786
TartousSyria 12,5397,792
TaipeiTaiwan 12,2107,588
TaboraTanzania 15,5319,651
TakThailand 14,4508,980
TrangThailand 15,2339,466
TabligboTogo 11,8707,376
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2627,620
TunisTunisia 10,8036,713
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,6657,870
TireeUk 8,5595,319
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9395,555
TernopilUkraine 10,7326,669
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6955,403
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,6731,661
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1753,216
Talladega, AlUsa 2,5511,585
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,6461,644
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,7901,733
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,3842,103
Taunton, MaUsa 4,0962,546
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,2051,370
Temple, TxUsa 1,481920
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,0161,253
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,3401,454
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1331,947
Toledo, IaUsa 2,5391,578
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1141,935
Tooele, UtUsa 1,8301,137
Topeka, KsUsa 2,1501,336
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6722,282
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,545960
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,7622,338
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 899559
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,9151,190
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,4191,503
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,0271,881
TashkentUzbekistan 12,7327,912
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5103,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -