Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,5818,440
ChlefAlgeria 10,1886,331
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5796,574
CeresArgentina 7,9144,918
ChamicalArgentina 7,6614,760
ChepesArgentina 7,7204,797
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8925,526
ConcordiaArgentina 8,2975,156
CórdobaArgentina 7,8734,892
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8824,898
CorrientesArgentina 7,9594,946
CairnsAustralia 12,1567,554
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4477,735
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5969,692
CedunaAustralia 13,7778,561
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4467,734
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8157,964
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6417,855
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2977,641
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,9377,418
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0558,734
ChittagongBangladesh 14,3218,899
CharnocksBarbados 5,4553,390
CotonouBenin 11,9687,437
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9945,589
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0325,613
CabroboBrazil 8,4965,279
CaceresBrazil 7,2444,501
CaetiteBrazil 8,4765,267
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7695,449
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7964,845
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2215,109
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7085,412
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3155,167
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9075,535
CaparaoBrazil 8,9065,534
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1155,043
CaratingaBrazil 8,8405,493
CaravelasBrazil 8,9915,587
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3615,196
CarolinaBrazil 7,6464,751
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4635,259
CataguasesBrazil 8,8825,519
CatalaoBrazil 8,2275,112
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3195,170
CaxiasBrazil 7,9144,918
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6545,378
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7385,430
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8435,495
ChapecoBrazil 8,4065,224
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0954,409
CipoBrazil 8,7075,411
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5234,675
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6815,394
CordeiroBrazil 8,9485,561
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2425,122
CorumbaBrazil 7,4654,639
CoximBrazil 7,6554,757
CrateusBrazil 8,1945,092
CuiabaBrazil 7,3454,564
CuritibaBrazil 8,5645,322
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0141,873
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0093,112
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1501,957
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7963,602
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7133,550
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1293,187
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2023,233
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3482,081
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5582,211
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4683,398
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8691,783
Chapais, QcCanada 4,1732,593
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6582,895
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8363,005
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8383,006
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1921,984
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6872,913
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5862,850
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,1902,604
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0213,120
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,0482,516
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,0983,168
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8003,604
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3642,090
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,7012,300
Comox, BcCanada 3,1141,935
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,5942,855
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8593,020
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1051,929
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8711,784
ChicoChile 8,7685,448
ChillanChile 7,8524,879
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,8154,856
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1554,446
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6155,354
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7524,817
ChangchunChina 10,5726,570
ChangduChina 13,2098,208
ChangshaChina 12,5867,821
ChengduChina 12,9098,022
ChongqingChina 12,8727,999
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3922,729
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,5036,527
CamagueyCuba 3,3172,061
CasablancaCuba 2,8341,761
ChebCzech Republic 10,0176,225
CopenhagenDenmark 9,6255,981
CabreraDominican Republic 4,1762,595
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,1142,557
CotuiDominican Republic 4,1692,591
CanarEcuador 4,4992,796
CairoEgypt 12,7227,905
CaenFrance 9,3165,789
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5885,958
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5354,061
CocobeachGabon 12,9548,050
CologneGermany 9,6535,998
ChiosGreece 11,7067,274
CorfuGreece 11,2376,983
ConakryGuinea 10,2316,358
CatacamasHonduras 2,7381,702
CholutecaHonduras 2,7051,681
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,7319,776
CherrapunjiIndia 14,0358,721
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,0358,721
ChahbaharIran 14,4288,966
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5625,320
ClonesIreland 8,6475,373
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5735,327
CorkIreland 8,6745,390
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6765,391
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,5596,561
CameriItaly 10,1126,284
CampobassoItaly 10,7646,689
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,5576,560
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,5996,586
Cape FrascaItaly 10,4846,515
Cape MeleItaly 10,1856,329
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,9176,784
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,0906,891
CerviaItaly 10,4266,479
CiampinoItaly 10,6166,597
Cimone MountainItaly 10,3306,419
Cisa PassItaly 10,2626,377
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,5526,557
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,2526,371
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,1516,929
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,1086,903
ChibaJapan 10,0826,265
ChichibuJapan 10,1396,301
ChichijimaJapan 10,3856,454
ChoshiJapan 10,0166,224
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,6067,834
ChilekaMalawi 16,26510,107
ChitedzeMalawi 16,0639,981
ChitipaMalawi 15,8279,835
ChihuahuaMexico 645401
ComitanMexico 2,0801,292
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,4686,505
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8276,728
ChoirMongolia 11,2636,999
CasablancaMorocco 9,6165,976
ChindeMozambique 16,51710,264
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0489,351
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4146,471
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,4356,484
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,1146,906
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8716,755
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8716,755
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8746,757
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,7486,679
CondegaNicaragua 2,7731,723
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5479,661
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2346,981
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,8436,738
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9416,799
ChhorPakistan 14,4919,005
ChitralPakistan 13,3388,288
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1425,059
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7744,831
CajamarcaPeru 4,8953,042
ChachapoyasPeru 4,8683,025
ChiclayoPeru 4,7642,961
ChimbotePeru 5,0543,140
CuzcoPeru 5,9033,668
CzestochowaPoland 10,3126,408
CoimbraPortugal 9,2305,736
CalafatRomania 11,0616,873
CeahlauRomania 10,9606,810
ClujRomania 10,8636,751
ConstantaRomania 11,3357,044
CraiovaRomania 11,0846,887
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,4645,259
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7066,032
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,9554,944
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6914,158
Cape UelenRussia 6,2143,862
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4905,897
CaraRussia 9,9276,169
Cerdyn’Russia 10,5356,546
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3864,590
ChitaRussia 10,5466,553
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5346,546
CokurdahRussia 7,9084,914
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6455,994
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9739,305
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6266,603
CaceresSpain 9,4245,856
CadizSpain 9,5775,951
Ciudad RealSpain 9,6335,986
CordobaSpain 9,6235,980
ColomboSri Lanka 16,39210,186
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3588,922
ChanthaburiThailand 14,6279,089
Chiang MaiThailand 14,2898,879
Chiang RaiThailand 14,1268,778
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6419,098
ChumphonThailand 15,0119,328
CanakkaleTurkey 11,5717,190
CorumTurkey 11,9677,437
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9538,049
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,1458,168
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0135,601
CernovcyUkraine 10,8436,738
ChernigovUkraine 10,8016,712
CarrascoUruguay 8,6965,404
ColoniaUruguay 8,5485,312
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,7512,952
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,4581,528
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,6062,241
Camden, ScUsa 3,0281,881
Canton, NyUsa 3,9202,436
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,4181,503
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,5452,203
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4982,795
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5421,579
Casper, WyUsa 2,1131,313
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7821,729
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,5042,177
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,2592,025
Charles City, IaUsa 2,6201,628
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,0991,926
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,0911,921
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1241,941
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,0671,906
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3742,096
Chaska, MnUsa 2,7401,703
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,6921,673
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0642,525
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0642,526
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,1461,955
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8211,132
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,9541,214
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8511,772
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8541,774
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0781,291
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2141,997
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0401,268
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,9131,810
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,9301,821
Circleville, OhUsa 3,0731,910
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,3441,457
Clark, SdUsa 2,5651,594
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,1571,340
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,6281,633
Clayton, NmUsa 1,523947
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2452,017
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7201,690
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4743,402
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0521,897
College Park, MdUsa 3,5282,192
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7091,062
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3501,460
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,0161,874
Columbus, GaUsa 2,8311,759
Columbus, InUsa 2,8091,746
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0331,263
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,0981,925
Conception, MoUsa 2,2621,406
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0761,290
Conway, ArUsa 2,1271,322
Conway, ScUsa 3,2081,993
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8332,382
Corning, ArUsa 2,2611,405
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0232,500
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,330827
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,607999
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7232,314
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,5581,590
Covington, LaUsa 2,1271,322
Covington, TnUsa 2,3391,454
Crete, NeUsa 2,2381,390
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3961,489
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,4827,757
CimbajUzbekistan 12,4827,757
CaracasVenezuela 4,8192,995
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,2613,269
CoroVenezuela 4,4992,795
ChipataZambia 15,9399,905
ChomaZambia 15,5089,637
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,17210,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -