Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0414,997
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0194,983
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0164,981
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3235,794
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4074,603
RosarioArgentina 8,2285,113
RichmondAustralia 12,2567,616
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9367,417
RecifeBrazil 8,9055,534
RemansoBrazil 8,2865,149
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,9663,707
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9295,549
Rio NegroBrazil 8,5645,322
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9494,940
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1311,945
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,3052,054
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,9621,841
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9601,839
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6903,536
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0571,900
Roberval, QcCanada 4,2732,656
RuoqiangChina 12,7327,912
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9702,467
RandersDenmark 9,4525,873
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,0192,497
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,1572,583
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,7093,547
RumipambaEcuador 4,4122,742
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,9648,056
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,0868,132
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,8457,982
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5364,061
RostockGermany 9,7096,033
RhodesGreece 11,9847,447
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7414,810
ReykhólarIceland 7,4854,652
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5234,675
RamsarIran 12,9358,038
RashtIran 12,8607,991
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7905,462
RadicofaniItaly 10,4876,517
Resia PassItaly 10,1426,303
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4606,500
RivoltoItaly 10,3476,430
Rolle PassItaly 10,2496,369
RomeItaly 10,6006,587
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,5946,583
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,3836,452
RumoiJapan 9,5025,905
RigaLatvia 10,0326,234
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,1266,292
RodriguesMauritius 19,18911,925
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,1486,927
RabatMorocco 9,6676,007
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,6399,097
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,8039,199
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,6876,641
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8646,751
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,8586,747
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,3826,452
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,2916,395
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,3186,411
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,2006,960
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,3766,448
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,1536,309
RivasNicaragua 2,9361,825
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,2518,856
RebolyRussia 9,6596,002
Rostov On DonRussia 11,5247,161
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,0408,725
RagaSudan 14,0098,705
RashadSudan 14,2058,827
RenkSudan 14,3498,916
RumbekSudan 14,4698,991
RanongThailand 15,0959,380
Roi EtThailand 14,2268,840
RizeTurkey 12,1607,557
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,0058,082
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,1696,941
RomnyUkraine 10,9526,806
RovnoUkraine 10,6646,626
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,2828,875
RochaUruguay 8,7915,463
Racine, WiUsa 2,9121,810
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,2742,035
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3031,431
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3031,431
Reading, PaUsa 3,6582,273
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1041,307
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3381,453
Redding, CaUsa 2,1381,329
Redlands, CaUsa 1,277793
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9281,198
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8521,772
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,4472,142
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,4472,142
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,2192,000
Rochester, MnUsa 2,7231,692
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6392,261
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,4651,532
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7911,734
Rockville, InUsa 2,7911,735
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,4281,509
Rome, GaUsa 2,6721,661
Roseau, MnUsa 3,0271,881
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4001,491
Roswell, NmUsa 1,156718
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,6062,241
Rushville, IlUsa 2,5131,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -