Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,4748,373
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8376,734
HuamboAngola 14,2128,831
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0208,712
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7757,938
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7907,948
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4557,740
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6644,762
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5772,844
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7622,959
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7722,965
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4762,160
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2443,259
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2021,990
Hay River, NtCanada 4,1002,548
Hope, BcCanada 2,9701,846
HaikouChina 13,4358,349
HailarChina 10,4766,510
HamiChina 12,1807,569
HetanChina 13,1178,151
HavanaCuba 2,8321,760
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,2662,651
HigueyDominican Republic 4,3262,688
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,0202,498
HelwanEgypt 12,7407,916
HurguadaEgypt 13,1198,152
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3185,169
HelsinkiFinland 9,7836,079
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,7836,079
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,7603,579
HamburgGermany 9,6415,991
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,6405,991
HannoverGermany 9,7036,030
HelgolandGermany 9,4935,899
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,0996,275
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,9027,396
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,1143,799
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,6342,880
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,8813,033
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8364,869
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,2939,503
HaifaIsrael 12,6837,882
HaboroJapan 9,4745,887
HachijojimaJapan 10,2496,369
HachinoheJapan 9,6986,027
HagiJapan 10,8166,721
HakodateJapan 9,6826,017
HamadaJapan 10,7356,671
HamamatsuJapan 10,3176,411
HikoneJapan 10,3986,461
HimejiJapan 10,5456,553
HiradoJapan 11,0236,850
HirooJapan 9,4715,886
HiroshimaJapan 10,7386,673
HitaJapan 10,9236,788
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0096,841
HunLibya 11,7537,304
HomboriMali 11,1046,900
HomalinMyanmar 13,9298,656
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,5529,043
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,8056,714
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9396,798
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,9536,807
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,2867,013
HororataNew Zealand 10,9206,786
HyderabadPakistan 14,5039,013
HuanucoPeru 5,2873,285
HelPoland 10,0016,215
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6566,001
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,5426,551
HatangaRussia 9,0385,616
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,8366,112
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,1687,561
HailSaudi Arabia 13,5288,406
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,4966,522
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,4186,474
HaejuSouth Korea 10,9716,818
HyesanSouth Korea 10,5706,568
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,43110,210
HalaibSudan 13,7368,536
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,2658,865
HudeibaSudan 13,9608,675
HaparandaSweden 9,2905,773
HarnosandSweden 9,3415,805
HamaSyria 12,5607,805
HassakahSyria 12,6137,838
Hua HinThailand 14,7799,184
HakkariTurkey 12,6317,849
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0735,638
HersonUkraine 11,2987,021
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,8016,712
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,440895
Hanover, NhUsa 4,0982,547
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5271,571
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5792,224
Hart, MiUsa 3,1131,934
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,9712,468
Hartington, NeUsa 2,3711,474
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,7611,716
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1961,364
Hays, KsUsa 1,9571,216
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,0021,244
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0981,304
Helena, MtUsa 2,5001,553
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6092,242
Henderson, NcUsa 3,3462,079
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,9681,844
Hermit, CoUsa 1,568974
Hernando, MsUsa 2,2801,417
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,5221,567
Highmore, SdUsa 2,5281,571
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,7212,312
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,5871,608
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0521,897
Holly, CoUsa 1,7231,071
Homer, AkUsa 5,0703,151
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7721,723
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5831,605
Horton, KsUsa 2,2041,370
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1961,364
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,2402,014
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2212,002
Houma, LaUsa 2,0211,256
Houston, TexasUsa 1,604997
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,0481,894
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,5431,580
Huron, SdUsa 2,4971,552
HanoiVietnam 13,6538,484
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,4338,969
HarareZimbabwe 15,9559,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -