Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,2008,203
FarahAfghanistan 13,6778,499
FormosaArgentina 7,9084,914
ForrestAustralia 14,2788,873
FrancistownBotswana 15,6799,743
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,9515,562
FloraniaBrazil 8,6225,358
FlorestaBrazil 8,5745,328
FlorianoBrazil 8,0465,000
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,7605,443
FormosaBrazil 8,1255,049
FortalezaBrazil 8,3295,176
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,1445,061
FrancaBrazil 8,4165,230
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,4722,157
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,8482,391
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,6132,245
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9772,471
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9481,832
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2632,649
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,9892,479
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6682,279
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,8332,382
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5652,836
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5722,841
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3413,319
FayaChad 12,7967,952
FamagustaCyprus 12,4177,716
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,4385,865
FarafraEgypt 12,7657,932
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,4818,377
FichtelbergGermany 10,0226,228
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,8056,093
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,2336,980
FrederikshbGreenland 6,1273,807
FaranahGuinea 10,4936,521
FalconaraItaly 10,5356,547
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,3886,455
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,8286,728
FonniItaly 10,5136,533
FrontoneItaly 10,5036,527
FrosinoneItaly 10,6736,632
FukauraJapan 9,8076,094
FukueJapan 11,1216,911
FukuiJapan 10,3526,433
FukuokaJapan 10,9476,803
FukushimaJapan 9,9316,172
FukuyamaJapan 10,6766,634
FushikiJapan 10,2456,366
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,5477,797
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,67110,981
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,70611,002
FunchalMadeira 8,8775,516
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,2353,253
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,8186,101
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0175,603
FaroPortugal 9,4205,854
FerganaRussia 12,8357,976
FreetownSierra Leone 10,3176,411
FalunSweden 9,4045,844
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2675,759
FeodosijaUkraine 11,5667,188
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2633,271
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1521,338
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,5211,567
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,6521,648
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,7941,737
Farmington, MeUsa 4,2852,663
Farmington, MnUsa 2,7881,733
Farmington, MoUsa 2,4531,525
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,5271,570
Fayette, IaUsa 2,6761,663
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,0351,264
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,2322,008
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,8581,776
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,9181,814
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,6581,030
Findlay, OhUsa 3,0941,923
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,235767
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1961,986
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,9451,830
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,8871,173
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,5661,595
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,8861,172
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,8651,781
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,1061,309
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,9651,221
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,9791,851
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,6091,000
Framingham, MaUsa 4,0822,536
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,8361,762
Franklin, LaUsa 1,9121,188
Franklin, PaUsa 3,3652,091
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,4912,169
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,6701,038
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,6621,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -