Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,8316,109
LuandaAngola 13,7928,570
LuenaAngola 14,5929,068
La PlataArgentina 8,5775,330
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0494,380
La RiojaArgentina 7,5454,689
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1545,067
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,0815,643
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6214,736
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7727,937
LavertonAustralia 12,8978,015
LearmonthAustralia 15,5029,633
LongreachAustralia 12,5387,791
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,5387,791
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,4477,113
Low HeadAustralia 12,7967,952
LinzAustria 10,2496,369
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6795,393
LerwickUk 8,6795,393
La PazBolivia 6,4233,991
LavrasBrazil 8,6705,388
LencoisBrazil 8,5115,289
LinharesBrazil 9,0075,597
LondrinaBrazil 8,2755,142
LomBulgaria 11,0916,892
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,4692,156
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4642,152
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,9343,066
Langara, BcCanada 3,8442,389
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,6472,266
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8481,770
London, OnCanada 3,3822,102
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4933,413
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,7102,305
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0601,901
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,2155,726
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3144,545
LanzhouChina 12,4177,716
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,6108,458
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7342,942
LimonCosta Rica 3,2822,040
LarnacaCyprus 12,4237,720
LimassolCyprus 12,4097,711
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,3489,537
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,7629,174
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,3825,830
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,3022,673
La VegaDominican Republic 4,1262,564
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,2332,630
LuperonDominican Republic 4,0612,524
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2712,654
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5922,854
LuxorEgypt 13,1878,194
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,4401,516
Laucala BayFiji 9,0505,624
LappeenrantaFinland 9,8296,108
Le MansFrance 9,4285,859
LilleFrance 9,4535,874
LyonFrance 9,8646,129
LambarnGabon 13,1058,144
LastourvilleGabon 13,3568,300
LibrevilleGabon 12,9658,056
LeipzigGermany 9,9236,166
LindenbergGermany 9,9556,186
LamiaGreece 11,4467,113
LarissaGreece 11,3867,075
LemnosGreece 11,5187,157
LimnosGreece 11,5247,161
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1313,188
LabeGuinea 10,2796,388
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,0083,112
La CeibaHonduras 2,6081,621
La MesaHonduras 2,5191,565
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4798,376
LudhianaIndia 13,8618,613
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,0636,874
LatinaItaly 10,6556,621
LatronicoItaly 10,9596,810
LecceItaly 11,0806,885
LodwarKenya 15,2369,468
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9948,696
LiepajaLatvia 9,9496,182
LaukuvaLithuania 10,0716,258
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,6966,025
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,1336,918
LabuanMalaysia 14,1038,764
LuqaMalta 11,1676,940
Le LamentinMartinique 5,2433,258
LashioMyanmar 13,9718,682
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,9446,801
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,1666,939
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7696,692
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,0516,867
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,5306,543
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,5876,579
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,5876,579
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,5876,579
LagosNigeria 12,0497,487
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0295,611
LillehammerNorway 9,1565,690
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,8018,576
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6524,755
LimaPeru 5,3943,352
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8397,978
LisbonPortugal 9,2445,744
LeninbadRussia 12,8567,989
LevsiRussia 10,6896,643
LungiSierra Leone 10,3176,411
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,4276,479
LanzaroteSpain 9,3285,797
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,5635,942
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,0806,264
LuganoSwitzerland 10,0996,275
LatakiaSyria 12,4737,751
LampangThailand 14,3018,887
LoeiThailand 14,2358,846
Lop BuriThailand 14,5409,035
LomeTogo 11,8677,374
LeemingUk 8,9715,575
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6795,393
London, EnglandUk 9,1975,715
London-GatwickUk 9,2195,729
LynehamUk 9,0945,651
L’VovUkraine 10,6286,605
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,0876,890
LozovajaUkraine 11,2376,983
LubnyUkraine 11,0066,839
LuckUkraine 10,6256,603
LuganskUkraine 11,3757,069
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,7871,732
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5841,606
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9201,193
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8041,121
Lake City, FlUsa 2,7631,717
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9622,462
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9841,233
Lamar, MoUsa 2,1721,350
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,409876
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,7391,702
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0781,291
Langdon, NdUsa 2,9601,839
Laramie, WyUsa 1,9521,213
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,137707
Larned, KsUsa 1,8681,161
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,6831,046
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,408875
Laurel, MdUsa 3,5232,190
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1831,357
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1392,572
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,4651,532
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,2401,392
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,2461,395
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,9181,813
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,7081,683
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,0001,865
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,5371,577
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,1961,986
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,5441,581
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2502,641
Lexington, MoUsa 2,2461,395
Lexington, VaUsa 3,2792,038
Libby, MtUsa 2,7341,699
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,2371,390
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,4412,139
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,6621,654
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,0941,301
Llano, TxUsa 1,339832
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9881,235
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,322821
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,348837
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,346836
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,230764
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,3462,079
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,7871,732
Louisville, MsUsa 2,2851,420
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1691,348
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8292,380
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,332828
Luling, TxUsa 1,386861
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1341,326
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,2842,041
LivingstoneZambia 15,4139,578
LundaziZambia 15,9459,908
LusakaZambia 15,5999,694
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5949,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -