Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4538,360
BustAfghanistan 13,7938,571
BatnaAlgeria 10,5916,581
BecharAlgeria 10,1726,321
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4376,486
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2556,372
BiskraAlgeria 10,6076,591
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1046,900
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6156,597
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,7886,704
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,7836,701
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1086,903
ByrdAntarctica 11,5987,207
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,5965,342
BarilocheArgentina 8,3045,160
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5095,288
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5877,822
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8327,352
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5609,048
BrestBelarus 10,4246,477
BrusselsBelgium 9,5125,911
Belize CityBelize 2,3891,484
BeninBenin 11,9687,437
BohiconBenin 11,8957,392
BermudaBermuda 4,5162,806
BageBrazil 8,5835,334
BambuiBrazil 8,5105,288
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7795,456
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4375,243
BarcelosBrazil 5,8133,612
BarraBrazil 8,2615,134
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7604,822
BarreirasBrazil 8,1475,062
BelémBrazil 7,2354,496
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6885,399
BelterraBrazil 6,6674,143
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0635,011
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6815,395
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3585,193
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0855,024
BrevesBrazil 7,0494,380
BurgasBulgaria 11,4267,100
BurundiBurundi 15,0969,381
BatouriCameroon 13,2288,220
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,3502,703
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,9701,846
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,5792,846
Banff, AbCanada 3,0401,889
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7282,316
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5223,432
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9151,812
Bissett, MbCanada 3,2352,010
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2041,991
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,8042,364
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,6822,288
Brandon, MbCanada 2,9971,862
Broadview, SkCanada 2,9871,856
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7583,578
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3422,077
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8243,619
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6052,240
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9583,081
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,6238,466
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,6348,472
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,7075,411
BeijingChina 11,4147,093
BarranquillaColombia 4,0202,498
Benito SalasColombia 4,4242,749
BogotáColombia 4,4212,747
BrnoCzech Republic 10,3176,411
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3468,915
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,1138,770
BaniDominican Republic 4,1712,592
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0952,545
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2272,627
BahariyaEgypt 12,7187,903
Beni SuefEgypt 12,7937,949
BiarritzFrance 9,5635,943
BordeauxFrance 9,5455,931
BrestFrance 9,1025,656
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,3823,966
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,3803,965
BitamGabon 13,0828,129
BanjulGambia 9,7576,063
BerlinGermany 9,8946,148
BrockenGermany 9,7996,089
BokeGuinea 10,0486,244
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,9296,170
BudapestHungary 10,5676,567
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,5826,576
BangaloreIndia 15,8009,819
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,5359,654
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7809,184
BikanerIndia 14,2028,825
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,3498,917
BabolsarIran 13,0108,085
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1238,776
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8397,978
Bandar LengehIran 14,1548,795
BirjandIran 13,5758,435
BushehrIran 13,7688,556
BaghdadIraq 13,0828,129
BasraIraq 13,4928,384
BelmulletIreland 8,4785,268
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6575,380
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,9276,790
BergamoItaly 10,1676,318
BolognaItaly 10,3436,428
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,2116,345
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,9886,828
BrindisiItaly 11,0376,858
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3767,069
BouakeIvory Coast 11,1676,939
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,0967,516
BeirutLebanon 12,6177,840
BenghaziLibya 11,8447,360
BirzaiLithuania 10,1266,293
BitolaMacedonia 11,2106,966
BlantyreMalawi 16,26510,107
BvumbweMalawi 16,28410,119
BintuluMalaysia 14,4398,973
BamakoMali 10,6356,609
Bko-SMali 10,6476,616
BougounMali 10,7466,677
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6806,015
BaitagMongolia 11,9007,395
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,4547,118
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,1276,915
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0076,840
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1346,919
BayankhongorMongolia 11,6017,209
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9686,815
BulganMongolia 11,2366,982
BhamawMyanmar 13,8738,621
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8306,730
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1696,941
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,6806,637
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,5096,530
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0961,924
BilmaNiger 12,2257,597
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,8367,355
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,4635,259
BergenNorway 8,9725,575
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9745,576
BjornoyaNorway 8,4605,257
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,8705,512
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9235,545
BadinPakistan 14,5889,065
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,9868,691
BalakotPakistan 13,4948,385
BarkhanPakistan 14,0058,703
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6642,277
BascoPhilippines 12,5007,768
BialystokPoland 10,3186,412
BejaPortugal 9,3785,828
BragancaPortugal 9,2775,765
BistritaRomania 10,8796,761
BucharestRomania 11,1816,948
BajkitRussia 10,1796,325
BarabinskRussia 11,1366,920
BarnaulRussia 11,2857,013
BerezovoRussia 10,2106,345
BiserRussia 10,7656,690
BlagovescenskRussia 9,9876,206
BogdarinRussia 10,3266,417
BogucanyRussia 10,4866,516
BomnakRussia 9,6045,968
BorRussia 10,3096,406
BorzjaRussia 10,5396,549
BratskRussia 10,5776,572
BelgradeSerbia 10,8606,749
BoSierra Leone 10,4926,520
BontheSierra Leone 10,4386,486
BratislavaSlovakia 10,4166,472
BerberaSomalia 15,3219,521
BusanSouth Korea 10,9446,801
BadajozSpain 9,4165,851
BarcelonaSpain 9,9416,178
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,4755,888
BabanusaSudan 13,9858,690
BaselSwitzerland 9,9126,159
BernSwitzerland 9,9486,182
BangkokThailand 14,6389,096
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,6189,084
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,4268,964
BizerteTunisia 10,7446,676
BalikesirTurkey 11,6987,269
BursaTurkey 11,7107,277
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,1018,141
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6175,355
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6835,396
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6825,395
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0585,629
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1425,681
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2445,744
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,515941
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,311815
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,5572,210
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9963,726
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9963,726
Batesville, MsUsa 2,2411,392
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0041,245
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0231,257
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,1401,951
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1072,552
Beeville, TxUsa 1,327825
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5981,614
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9011,181
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6353,502
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,0982,547
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5393,442
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1263,185
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1261,943
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4101,498
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7262,315
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,5041,556
Bishop, CaUsa 1,6611,032
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,6501,647
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,1781,975
Blackville, ScUsa 2,9871,856
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9701,846
Blakely, GaUsa 2,5911,610
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9002,424
Boerne, TxUsa 1,296806
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2261,383
Booneville, MsUsa 2,3911,486
Boonton, NjUsa 3,7992,361
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1162,557
Bowler, WiUsa 3,0031,866
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,7091,683
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,4451,520
Brenham, TxUsa 1,518943
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9102,430
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1851,358
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,9831,854
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6232,252
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,8041,742
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0981,304
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,1601,342
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,302809
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3101,436
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,019634
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,2602,026
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1321,946
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5532,208
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9271,197
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,1211,939
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5611,592
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0312,505
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3051,432
BajsunUzbekistan 13,0758,125
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,0563,142
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5982,857
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,7629,795
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,7659,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -