Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,2378,226
ShkoderAlbania 11,0206,848
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5616,563
SaltaArgentina 7,2724,519
San AntonioArgentina 8,5935,340
San LuisArgentina 7,8954,906
San RafaelArgentina 7,8814,898
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2945,154
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5854,714
SarmientoArgentina 8,7965,466
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2327,601
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2277,598
SalzburgAustria 10,2136,347
SakiAzerbaijan 12,3797,692
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6047,832
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,4857,758
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4294,617
SaveBenin 11,8887,388
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9104,294
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,8196,723
SalvadorBrazil 8,8085,474
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4995,281
SantaremBrazil 6,6794,150
SantosBrazil 8,7185,418
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4675,261
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1754,459
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,5155,291
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6975,404
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3095,163
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7205,419
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7024,786
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9885,585
São PauloBrazil 8,6665,385
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4635,259
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,8333,625
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5145,291
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6935,402
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6335,364
SobralBrazil 8,1525,066
SoureBrazil 7,1894,467
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1305,052
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7905,462
SurubimBrazil 8,8165,478
SadovoBulgaria 11,3227,036
SandanskiBulgaria 11,2797,009
SofiaBulgaria 11,1956,957
SiemreapCambodia 14,4398,973
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0253,123
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8021,741
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6032,861
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7062,303
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3253,309
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6912,915
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,1281,943
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,3742,097
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9173,056
Scott, SkCanada 3,1371,949
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7482,951
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7672,962
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,1772,596
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2953,291
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,2292,007
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,2902,045
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4822,163
Smithers, BcCanada 3,6852,290
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2293,250
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7902,976
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9121,809
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9111,809
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0663,148
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,1145,664
SalCape Verde 8,9855,583
SantiagoChile 7,6544,756
SewellChile 7,7234,799
ShanghaiChina 11,7617,309
ShantouChina 12,6977,890
ShenyangChina 10,8416,737
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2612,026
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0622,524
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1861,980
SibenikCroatia 10,6806,637
SplitCroatia 10,7296,667
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,7626,066
StudsgårdDenmark 9,4215,854
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1432,575
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2712,654
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,2432,637
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,1312,567
SamanaDominican Republic 4,2452,638
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2012,611
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,0822,537
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,1452,576
San JuanDominican Republic 4,0662,527
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3342,693
SanchezDominican Republic 4,2172,620
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,0982,547
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,0312,505
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2112,617
San GabrielEcuador 4,3612,710
SalloumEgypt 12,2147,590
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,4237,720
SohagEgypt 13,0478,107
St. KatrineEgypt 13,0048,081
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,4911,548
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8536,123
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2305,736
StrasbourgFrance 9,8496,120
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6364,124
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3373,938
SukhumiGeorgia 11,9727,440
SchleswigGermany 9,5575,939
StuttgartGermany 9,9266,168
SamosGreece 11,8067,337
Skiros IslandGreece 11,5617,184
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,8257,348
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,2383,876
SiguiriGuinea 10,5826,576
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,4711,536
SzegedHungary 10,7256,665
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,4576,498
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4674,640
SagarIndia 14,5899,066
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5168,399
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0827,508
SemnanIran 13,1518,172
ShahroudIran 13,1018,141
ShirazIran 13,7688,555
ShannonIreland 8,6115,351
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,1706,320
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,8346,733
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,1256,913
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,2926,396
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,4276,479
Scuro MountainItaly 11,0396,860
SigonellaItaly 11,0856,888
SassandraIvory Coast 11,2026,961
SagaJapan 10,9746,819
SaigoJapan 10,5586,561
SakaiJapan 10,6076,592
SakataJapan 9,9126,160
SapporoJapan 9,5725,948
SaseboJapan 11,0236,850
SendaiJapan 9,8716,134
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8046,714
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8826,762
ShinjoJapan 9,8876,144
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5466,554
ShirakawaJapan 9,9876,206
ShizuokaJapan 10,2506,370
SumotoJapan 10,5576,561
SuttsuJapan 9,6646,006
SuwaJapan 10,2106,345
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,2324,494
SavannakhetLaos 14,1168,772
SiauliaiLithuania 10,0896,269
SiluteLithuania 10,0586,250
SkopjeMacedonia 11,1536,931
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,68310,989
SalimaMalawi 16,14710,034
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8108,582
SibuMalaysia 14,6049,075
SanMali 10,9086,778
SegouMali 10,7786,697
SikassoMali 10,9266,790
St. BrandonMauritius 18,65111,590
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8021,120
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5407,171
SainshandMongolia 11,3157,031
SafiMorocco 9,5495,934
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6095,971
SittweMyanmar 14,4919,005
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5356,546
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0805,643
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1175,044
SaiqOman 14,6019,073
Salalah, DhofarOman 15,1269,400
SurOman 14,7039,137
SialkotPakistan 13,6948,510
SibbiPakistan 14,0398,724
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0254,987
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,8143,613
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8918,010
SandomierzPoland 10,4496,493
SniezkaPoland 10,1476,306
SuwalkiPoland 10,2236,353
SzczecinPoland 9,8936,148
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3425,805
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0044,974
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6052,862
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 18,50511,499
Satu MareRomania 10,7446,676
SibiuRomania 10,9726,818
SulinaRomania 11,3067,026
SadrinskRussia 11,0756,882
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,9946,211
SalekhardRussia 9,9266,168
SaratovRussia 11,2817,010
SejmcanRussia 7,9924,966
SelagoncyRussia 9,2895,772
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6395,368
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8986,151
SmolenskRussia 10,5316,544
SociRussia 11,8827,383
SortovalaRussia 9,8496,120
SuntarRussia 9,5235,918
SurgutRussia 10,5116,532
SverdlovskRussia 10,9676,815
SyktyvkarRussia 10,3196,412
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9103,051
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7017,893
SeychellesSeychelles 17,36210,789
SingaporeSingapore 15,3609,545
SliacSlovakia 10,4856,515
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9186,785
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9076,778
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,4115,848
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5365,926
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4025,843
SevilleSpain 9,5635,943
SennarSudan 14,2688,866
ShambatSudan 14,0178,710
ShendiSudan 13,9978,698
StenseleSweden 9,1275,672
StockholmSweden 9,5995,965
StorlienSweden 9,0705,636
SundsvallSweden 9,3315,798
SantisSwitzerland 10,0386,238
SongeaTanzania 16,10210,006
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,1008,762
SongkhlaThailand 15,1879,437
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6019,073
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1309,402
SurinThailand 14,3388,910
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,5727,191
SokodeTogo 11,7117,277
SfaxTunisia 10,9786,822
SousseTunisia 10,9006,773
SamsunTurkey 11,9597,432
SiirtTurkey 12,5247,783
SivasTurkey 12,1367,542
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,2068,206
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9055,534
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5115,289
SarataUkraine 11,2246,975
SarnyUkraine 10,6246,602
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,5467,175
SumyUkraine 10,9906,829
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3008,886
SaltoUruguay 8,3105,164
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,9191,193
Safford, AzUsa 982611
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,1132,556
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,8421,766
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,4721,536
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1881,360
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,6521,648
Salem, InUsa 2,8091,746
Salem, OrUsa 2,5801,603
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8541,152
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,245773
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,307812
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,170727
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,8911,175
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6062,862
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,592989
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,9631,841
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,448900
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,550963
Santuck, ScUsa 2,9681,844
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,3822,102
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,9671,844
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7681,099
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0601,280
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8091,746
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8181,751
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,8021,741
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9641,220
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9471,832
Selma, AlUsa 2,4311,510
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9152,433
Seymour, InUsa 2,8091,746
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,8361,762
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3091,435
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8441,146
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,3931,487
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,4841,544
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9431,829
Southport, NcUsa 3,2982,050
Sparta, IlUsa 2,4841,544
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1991,988
Spickard, MoUsa 2,3591,466
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6891,671
Spooner, WiUsa 2,9141,811
Springfield, IlUsa 2,5941,612
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,1591,342
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9773,714
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,7851,730
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,4741,537
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,1071,931
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8352,383
State College, PaUsa 3,5222,189
State University, MsUsa 2,2851,420
State University, NmUsa 926575
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3232,065
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8421,144
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4481,521
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8521,151
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,4731,537
Storrs, CtUsa 4,0012,487
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9721,225
Summerville, ScUsa 3,0801,914
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5821,604
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,3101,436
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2901,423
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7542,333
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,9158,025
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4032,736
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,8913,039
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,6783,528
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6165,976
SocotraYemen 15,5739,677
SenangaZambia 15,0979,381
SerenjeZambia 15,6899,749
SeshekeZambia 15,2489,475
SolweziZambia 15,2609,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -