Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,3437,049
In SalahAlgeria 10,8116,718
InnsbruckAustria 10,1566,311
IbiriteBrazil 8,6835,395
IguatuBrazil 8,3895,213
IlheusBrazil 8,8505,500
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5454,688
IndaialBrazil 8,6635,383
IpameriBrazil 8,1805,083
IraiBrazil 8,3625,196
IreceBrazil 8,3975,218
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6015,345
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,3633,954
ItaitubaBrazil 6,6604,139
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6675,385
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9445,558
ItapevaBrazil 8,5035,284
ItirucuBrazil 8,6905,400
ItuacuBrazil 8,5875,336
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9784,957
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3913,350
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5752,843
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1543,203
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3413,319
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0833,780
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,5944,097
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,7123,550
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7766,075
ImbertDominican Republic 4,0982,547
IzobambaEcuador 4,3682,714
IsmailiaEgypt 12,7297,910
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,5001,553
IoanninaGreece 11,2857,013
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3073,919
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,4194,610
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,7629,173
IranshahrIran 14,2218,837
IstranaItaly 10,3126,408
IidaJapan 10,2636,377
IizukaJapan 10,9196,785
IrakoJapan 10,3726,445
IriomotejimaJapan 12,0787,505
IrozakiJapan 10,2376,362
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0537,490
IshinomakiJapan 9,8316,109
IwamizawaJapan 9,5315,923
IzuharaJapan 10,9856,826
IrbidJordan 12,7537,925
IfraneMorocco 9,8256,106
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,3127,030
IlorinNigeria 12,0697,500
InchonNorth Korea 10,9486,803
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,0965,031
IslamabadPakistan 13,5808,439
IquitosPeru 5,0593,144
IloiloPhilippines 13,1008,141
IasiRomania 11,0286,853
IcaRussia 8,0685,013
IlirnejRussia 7,1924,469
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3425,805
IrkutskRussia 10,8796,760
Ivdel’Russia 10,5426,551
IbizaSpain 10,0356,236
IspartaTurkey 12,0027,458
IstanbulTurkey 11,6427,235
IzmirTurkey 11,7587,307
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,7216,662
IzmailUkraine 11,2446,987
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0211,256
Independence, KsUsa 1,9661,222
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,9492,454
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8301,758
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4011,492
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,0871,918
Inverness, FlUsa 2,8481,770
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,5671,595
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,1361,949
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6962,297
IsokaZambia 15,7869,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -