.
Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8404,872
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3179,518
ParanaArgentina 8,1615,071
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2415,121
PehuajoArgentina 8,3855,210
PergaminoArgentina 8,3175,168
PigeArgentina 8,4925,277
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9234,923
PosadasArgentina 8,1645,073
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7834,836
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6414,749
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6495,375
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4379,592
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9979,319
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9374,932
ParakouBenin 11,8337,353
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8005,469
ParacatuBrazil 8,2665,137
ParanaBrazil 7,9054,912
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6325,364
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0384,995
ParintinsBrazil 6,4964,037
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9794,958
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5005,282
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3805,207
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3005,158
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6505,375
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7085,411
PeixeBrazil 7,8114,854
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4295,238
PicosBrazil 8,2115,102
PiraiBrazil 8,8495,499
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9964,969
PompeuBrazil 8,5515,314
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8484,877
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8814,276
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4715,264
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2153,862
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7105,412
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7294,803
PosseBrazil 8,1305,052
PlevenBulgaria 11,1996,959
PlovdivBulgaria 11,3117,029
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,5149,019
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6132,245
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1133,177
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9291,820
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,8042,364
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6422,263
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,4802,162
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,0761,912
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1633,209
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2972,049
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,0431,891
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,2532,021
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4642,153
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7462,328
Princeton, BcCanada 3,0851,917
ParronChile 7,7234,799
Puerto AysenChile 8,6165,354
Puerto MonttChile 8,2355,117
Punta ArenasChile 9,3855,832
PingbianChina 12,3027,645
PeralesColombia 4,3452,700
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9723,090
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1151,936
PragueCzech Republic 10,1166,286
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0362,508
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1672,589
PoloDominican Republic 4,0812,536
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,1052,551
PichilingueEcuador 4,3462,701
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2602,647
PuyoEcuador 4,5022,798
Port-SaidEgypt 12,6687,872
ParisFrance 9,5115,910
PerpignanFrance 9,9116,159
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,21410,697
Port-GentilGabon 12,9578,052
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,5652,215
PotsdamGermany 9,8876,144
PatrasGreece 11,4567,119
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2413,878
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4303,996
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1313,188
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,9642,463
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9311,822
PecsHungary 10,6426,613
PambanIndia 16,15810,041
PuneIndia 15,2479,475
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8339,839
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9819,310
PadovaItaly 10,3176,411
Paganella MountainItaly 10,2146,347
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,9266,790
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,9076,778
PantelleriaItaly 10,9266,789
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,2646,378
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,5566,560
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,5206,537
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,6726,631
PiacenzaItaly 10,2206,351
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,3466,429
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,4116,470
Ponza IslandItaly 10,7036,651
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,9056,776
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6186,598
PrizziItaly 10,9626,812
PakseLaos 14,1568,797
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,3659,548
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,67511,605
PlaisanceMauritius 18,70211,622
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,8526,122
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,9836,825
PatheinMyanmar 14,7189,146
PutaoMyanmar 13,5688,431
PyiMyanmar 14,5009,011
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4176,473
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3286,418
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,4886,518
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,4886,517
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,5666,566
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,2896,394
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,3986,461
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,0021,865
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4997,767
PohangNorth Korea 10,8566,746
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8946,770
PadidanPakistan 14,3408,911
PanjgurPakistan 14,2978,884
ParachinarPakistan 13,5628,428
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,4778,996
PeshawarPakistan 13,5458,417
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,7047,273
PilarParaguay 7,9514,941
PiscoPeru 5,6023,481
PiuraPeru 4,5762,844
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0433,755
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5028,390
PoznanPoland 10,0766,261
PrzemyslPoland 10,5736,570
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2845,769
PortalegrePortugal 9,3515,811
Porto Portugal 9,1705,698
PavelecRussia 10,8636,751
PecoraRussia 10,0276,231
PermRussia 10,7966,709
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9614,947
PetrozavodskRussia 9,9436,178
PjatigorskRussia 11,9547,428
PoronajskRussia 9,1215,668
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5817,197
Providenja BayRussia 6,3123,923
PskovRussia 10,1206,289
PodorSenegal 9,7726,072
PopradSlovakia 10,5086,530
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,6209,706
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,8339,839
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0936,272
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,27310,112
Port SudanSudan 14,0058,703
ParamariboSuriname 6,2063,857
PiteåSweden 9,2505,748
PalmyraSyria 12,6897,885
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,3083,920
PhetchabunThailand 14,3628,925
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3868,940
PhraeThailand 14,2748,870
PhuketThailand 15,2909,501
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2749,491
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5559,045
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8539,230
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,3683,336
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0225,607
PoltavaUkraine 11,1036,900
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5125,290
PradoUruguay 8,6855,397
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7795,455
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6601,653
Pana, IlUsa 2,6051,619
Paoli, InUsa 2,8091,746
Paris, IlUsa 2,7201,690
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,8641,780
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2431,394
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,0051,246
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7171,067
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,9191,193
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2051,370
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,5161,563
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3751,476
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6471,645
Perry, OkUsa 1,8251,134
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6972,297
Philo, OhUsa 3,1651,967
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,045650
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,4171,502
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,0861,296
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,9181,813
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,5411,579
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3272,067
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8352,383
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1252,563
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,2611,405
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,0971,303
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,9181,813
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7151,687
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,3361,452
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8801,790
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7251,072
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,7552,334
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8801,790
Portage, WiUsa 2,9281,819
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2142,618
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6311,635
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,7291,696
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9931,238
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7351,699
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5752,221
Princeton, InUsa 2,6031,617
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0642,525
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6601,031
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0023,109
PetaukeZambia 15,8389,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -