Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,3937,701
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,6527,862
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,4407,731
YaoundeCameroon 12,9908,072
YokoCameroon 12,9768,063
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5462,825
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2702,654
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,0851,917
YanjiChina 10,3836,452
YichangChina 12,4817,756
YinchuanChina 12,0857,510
YiningChina 12,3507,674
YariguiesColombia 4,3192,684
YamasaDominican Republic 4,1872,602
YasicaDominican Republic 4,1062,551
YazdIran 13,5668,430
YakushimaJapan 11,1356,920
YamagataJapan 9,9136,160
YamaguchiJapan 10,8296,729
YokkaichiJapan 10,3936,458
YokohamaJapan 10,1266,293
YonagoJapan 10,6076,591
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1357,541
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7197,282
YeMyanmar 14,6779,120
YolaNigeria 12,7727,936
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0626,874
YurimaguasPeru 4,9803,095
YekaterinburgRussia 10,9716,817
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2655,757
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,8617,992
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6561,650
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5492,827
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,3131,438
York, PaUsa 3,5592,212
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3272,068
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,037644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -