Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,3118,272
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,2428,228
MilianaAlgeria 10,2516,370
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9378,661
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,4727,750
Malarg EArgentina 7,8914,904
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,4375,243
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8215,481
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,1195,045
MendozaArgentina 7,7104,791
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,7104,791
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2475,125
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9747,441
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,2267,598
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9119,266
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1419,409
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8878,008
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,8788,003
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0528,110
Mount GambierAustralia 13,2398,227
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9168,026
MuharraqBahrain 14,0428,726
MinskBelarus 10,4366,485
MogilevBelarus 10,5316,544
MaunBotswana 15,2349,467
MacapaBrazil 6,9044,290
MacauBrazil 8,5915,338
MaceioBrazil 8,9095,536
MachadoBrazil 8,6155,354
ManausBrazil 6,2133,861
MarabaBrazil 7,3754,583
MaringaBrazil 8,2145,104
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,7154,173
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5215,295
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5985,343
MonteiroBrazil 8,6855,397
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5095,288
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4155,229
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,4555,254
MamfeCameroon 12,6717,874
MarouaCameroon 12,8637,993
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1803,219
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,9122,431
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7741,724
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7742,967
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,4952,172
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8751,787
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,0551,898
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7162,931
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5512,828
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,0562,521
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0302,504
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,9371,825
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,9312,443
Morden, MbCanada 2,9751,849
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,6162,247
MoundouChad 13,1448,168
MatecanaColombia 4,2682,652
MoroniComoros 16,89010,496
MosnovCzech Republic 10,3506,431
MarstalDenmark 9,5845,956
Melville HallDominica 5,1783,218
MichesDominican Republic 4,2792,659
MocaDominican Republic 4,1192,559
MoncionDominican Republic 4,0532,519
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,9902,479
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,2082,615
MilagroEcuador 4,4122,742
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,3617,681
MinyaEgypt 12,8557,988
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,7287,909
MassawaEritrea 14,4999,010
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2715,139
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,6115,973
MarseilleFrance 10,0266,230
MontpellierFrance 9,9336,173
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,4273,994
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,9003,666
MakokouGabon 13,2978,263
MayumbaGabon 13,2808,253
MitzicGabon 13,1558,175
MkamboGabon 13,3778,313
MoandaGabon 13,4488,357
MouilaGabon 13,2408,228
MagdeburgGermany 9,8296,108
MunichGermany 10,1076,280
MünsterGermany 9,6245,981
MethoniGreece 11,5667,188
MilosGreece 11,7447,298
MitiliniGreece 11,6737,253
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,6677,250
MacentaGuinea 10,6896,642
MamouGuinea 10,3466,429
Midway IslandHawaii 6,6314,121
MiskolcHungary 10,6116,594
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,8619,856
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,9598,674
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,2159,455
MusulipatnamIndia 15,3619,545
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,4328,347
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6487,859
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6259,710
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,3567,678
MashhadIran 13,2118,209
Malin HeadIreland 8,5855,335
M. CalamitaItaly 10,4116,470
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,9896,828
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,0686,878
MilanItaly 10,1566,311
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,1096,282
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,4856,515
ManIvory Coast 10,9416,799
MaebashiJapan 10,1166,286
MaizuruJapan 10,4576,498
MakurazakiJapan 11,1066,901
MatsueJapan 10,6256,603
MatsumotoJapan 10,2096,344
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7496,680
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3837,074
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4715,886
MishimaJapan 10,2016,339
MitoJapan 10,0106,220
MiyakejimaJapan 10,2136,346
MiyakoJapan 9,7146,036
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9337,415
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0166,845
MiyazakiJapan 10,9776,821
MombetsuJapan 9,3605,817
MoriokaJapan 9,7716,072
MuroranJapan 9,6395,990
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6816,637
MutsuJapan 9,6796,014
Ma’AnJordan 12,9688,058
MafraqJordan 12,7917,948
MombasaKenya 16,0819,993
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,38710,183
MaseruLesotho 15,7979,816
MonroviaLiberia 10,7146,658
MisratahLibya 11,4617,122
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,39310,808
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,26210,727
MananjaryMadagascar 17,79411,057
MorondavaMadagascar 17,36110,788
MakhangaMalawi 16,31410,138
MangochiMalawi 16,24310,094
MwmosaMalawi 16,34210,155
MzimbaMalawi 15,9689,923
MzuzuMalawi 15,9879,934
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4419,595
MersingMalaysia 15,2959,505
MiriMalaysia 14,2808,874
MaleMaldives 16,83610,462
MenakaMali 11,4397,108
MoptiMali 10,9176,784
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,5135,290
MeridaMexico 2,1381,329
Mexico CityMexico 1,254779
MonterreyMexico 1,012629
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,054655
MaantyMongolia 11,2186,971
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4107,090
MatadMongolia 10,8516,743
MurenMongolia 11,2777,008
MarrakechMorocco 9,6836,017
MeknesMorocco 9,7766,075
MideltMorocco 9,9046,154
MaputoMozambique 16,27210,111
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,80310,442
MandalayMyanmar 14,1498,792
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,2738,869
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,8829,248
MindatMyanmar 14,3168,896
MonywaMyanmar 14,1878,816
MyeikMyanmar 14,8829,248
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,7588,549
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,5885,958
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,1726,942
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,5576,560
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,3576,436
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,2667,001
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,3166,410
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,4806,512
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7536,682
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,7246,664
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,7326,669
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,0646,875
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,8666,752
ManaguaNicaragua 2,8461,768
MasatepeNicaragua 2,8781,788
MagariaNiger 12,2197,593
Maine SoroaNiger 12,4867,759
MaradiNiger 12,0257,472
MaiduguriNigeria 12,6717,874
MakurdiNigeria 12,4887,760
MinnaNigeria 12,1927,577
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1536,930
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9285,548
MajisOman 14,4258,964
MasirahOman 14,8919,254
Muscat  Oman 14,5619,048
MultanPakistan 13,9678,679
MurreePakistan 13,5458,417
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,6647,248
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4214,612
MoyobambaPeru 4,9253,060
MactanPhilippines 12,9958,075
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,9848,068
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,1475,684
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,6008,451
MagadanRussia 8,1965,093
MahackalaRussia 12,2057,584
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,2025,718
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,2015,718
MarkovoRussia 7,0914,407
MinusinskRussia 11,1026,899
MogocaRussia 10,1176,287
MoscowRussia 10,6136,595
MurmanskRussia 9,2445,744
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,7028,514
MatamSenegal 9,9826,203
MogadishuSomalia 16,0839,994
MadridSpain 9,5815,954
Madrid (b)Spain 9,5755,950
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1816,326
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,7126,035
MelillaSpain 9,9086,157
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,9356,174
MalakalSudan 14,4298,966
MbabaneSwaziland 16,13510,026
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9436,178
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,2998,885
Mae SariangThailand 14,4058,952
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,5039,013
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,1138,770
MalatyaTurkey 12,3097,649
MersinTurkey 12,2997,643
MuglaTurkey 11,9297,413
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9745,577
ManstonUk 9,3025,780
MeloUruguay 8,6485,374
MercedesUruguay 8,4385,243
MontevideoUruguay 8,6855,397
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,7551,712
Madison, FlUsa 2,7781,726
Madison, InUsa 2,8851,793
Madison, NeUsa 2,3271,446
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,8441,767
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,0651,283
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,0151,874
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,4141,500
Marengo, IlUsa 2,7841,730
Marion, InUsa 2,9221,816
Marion, NcUsa 3,0001,865
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,2021,990
Marshall, TxUsa 1,8051,121
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,4412,139
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4503,387
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,1601,964
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,7481,086
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5681,596
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,6691,659
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9741,227
Medford, WiUsa 2,9391,826
Mellette, SdUsa 2,5281,571
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,2901,423
Mena, ArUsa 1,9721,225
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2831,419
Mexia, TxUsa 1,584984
Mexico, MoUsa 2,3771,477
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,0051,867
Midland, TxUsa 1,168726
Milan, MnUsa 2,6471,645
Milbank, SdUsa 2,6411,641
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5061,557
Milford, DeUsa 3,6892,292
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,8221,753
Millen, GaUsa 2,9131,810
Millport, OhUsa 3,2892,044
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1042,550
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,9201,815
Minden, NeUsa 2,1421,331
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,7671,720
Minonk, IlUsa 2,7071,682
Missoula, MtUsa 2,5531,587
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2801,417
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,6481,645
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,5841,606
Monroe, NcUsa 3,0901,920
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,6471,645
Montgomery AlUsa 2,4941,550
Montrose, CoUsa 1,552965
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,7212,312
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,4102,119
Morganton, NcUsa 3,0001,865
Moro, OrUsa 2,5131,562
Morris, MnUsa 2,7411,703
Morrison, IlUsa 2,7081,683
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,1211,939
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,2502,020
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,5481,584
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,1771,974
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,1612,586
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5271,571
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,6241,631
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0411,890
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,9191,193
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,8052,986
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,3352,694
MaracayVenezuela 4,7542,954
MaturinVenezuela 5,2233,246
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4502,765
MeridaVenezuela 4,4872,788
MagoyeZambia 15,5339,652
MansaZambia 15,4599,606
MbalaZambia 15,5959,691
MfuweZambia 15,8629,857
MisamfuZambia 15,6499,725
MonguZambia 15,0559,355
MpikaZambia 15,7529,789
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,9429,907
Mt MakuluZambia 15,5829,683
MumbwaZambia 15,4569,605
MwinilungaZambia 15,0469,350
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,9919,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -