Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For La Paz, Baja California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for La Paz, Baja California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare La Paz, Baja California with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6445,993
UaupesBrazil 5,3563,328
UbatubaBrazil 8,7965,466
UberabaBrazil 8,3255,173
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,9392,448
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,2447,608
UpernavikGreenland 6,3013,915
UummannaqGreenland 6,3283,932
UdineItaly 10,3516,433
Ustica IslandItaly 10,8756,758
UenoJapan 10,4366,485
UnzendakeJapan 11,0126,843
UrakawaJapan 9,5175,914
UshibukaJapan 11,0656,876
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,0466,243
UwajimaJapan 10,8066,715
UkmergeLithuania 10,2046,341
UtenaLithuania 10,2176,349
UlaangomMongolia 11,5017,147
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1876,952
UlgiiMongolia 11,6447,236
UliastaiMongolia 11,5737,192
UmnugoviMongolia 11,5927,203
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0776,883
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6516,619
UfaRussia 11,1436,924
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,6805,394
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7976,709
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7724,829
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5986,586
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,9406,177
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6214,736
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9655,571
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5714,705
Umm BeninSudan 14,3328,906
UmeňSweden 9,3305,797
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,2108,830
Udon ThaniThailand 14,1708,806
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,3248,901
UrfaTurkey 12,4647,745
UsakTurkey 11,8597,369
Uman’Ukraine 11,0046,838
UzgorodUkraine 10,6456,615
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,3392,075
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1401,951
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7201,690
Urbana, OhUsa 3,0371,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -